Event Schedule

The 3-days event will be hosted in Toronto Congress Centre, North Building – 650 Dixon Road.

Time
Location
Details
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
VIP Room 1020
Opening Reception (All Attendees & Exhibitors Welcome)

DAILY COACH SHUTTLE BUS SERVICE

Westin Toronto Airport Hotel to/from Toronto Congress Centre

Best Toronto Tours and Limousines Inc.
Westin Toronto Airport Hotel to/from Toronto Congress Centre
(Daily Shuttle – Every 15-20 Minutes)

Monday, October 22, 2019
4:45 pm to 8:00 pm

Tuesday, October 23, 2019
8:00 am to 7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 24, 2019
6:30 am – 11:00 pm

(*ALL ATTENDEES INVITED TO ALL TUESDAY EVENTS)
Time
Location
Details
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Toronto Congress Centre– North Building Main Stage Farm Credit Canada Main Stage(Lobby Entrance)
*ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING & *PRESIDENT’S BRIEFING & *CFIG & FMS ANNUAL FINANCIAL SURVEY RESULTS
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Toronto Congress Centre– North Building Farm Credit Canada Main Stage (Lobby Entrance)
*KEYNOTE
10:45 am - 11:00 am
Toronto Congress Centre– North Building Show Entrance – Halls I
OFFICIAL RIBBON CUTTING & EXHIBITION OPENING CEREMONY

TRADE SHOW EXHIBITION

11:00am – 4:30pm

11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Interac Insight & Innovations Stage
STAGE SESSION
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
Interac Insights & Innovations Stage
STAGE SESSION
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Interac Insights & Innovations Stage
STAGE SESSION
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Interac Insights & Innovations Stage
STAGE SESSION
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Interac Insights & Innovations Stage
STAGE SESSION

EVENING EVENT

(OPEN TO ALL EXHIBITORS, ATTENDEES)

4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Toronto Congress Centre– NORTH Building Main Stage (Lobby Entrance)
Merchandising Excellence Awards MC: Pete Luckett, Pete’s Frootique Awards will be presented to: *Master Merchandising Program Winners *Top 10 in Grocery Winners *Best Booth Award Winners

DAILY COACH SHUTTLE BUS SERVICE

Westin Toronto Airport Hotel to/from Toronto Congress Centre

Best Toronto Tours and Limousines Inc.
Westin Toronto Airport Hotel to/from Toronto Congress Centre
(Daily Shuttle – Every 15-20 Minutes)

Monday, October 22, 2019
4:45 am to 8:00 pm

Tuesday, October 23, 2019
8:30 am to 7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 24, 2019
6:30 am – 11:00 pm

(*OPEN ONLY TO FULL DELEGATE TICKET HOLDERS)
Time
Location
Details
7:15 am – 8:00 am
Toronto Congress Centre
– NORTH Building Ballrooms A, B
Breakfast
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Toronto Congress Centre– NORTH Building Ballrooms A, B
*KEYNOTE
8:45 am – 9:30 am
Toronto Congress Centre – NORTH Building Ballrooms A, B
*SESSION
9:30 am – 9:45 am
Toronto Congress Centre
– NORTH Building
*COFFEE BREAK COLLABORATION CORRIDOR
9:45 am-10:30 am
Toronto Congress Centre– NORTH Building Meeting Room 2, 3, 4, 5
*CONCURRENT WORKSHOPS MCKENNITT ROOMS
Meeting Room 2
*WORKSHOP 1
Meeting Room 3
*WORKSHOP 2
Meeting Room 4
*WORKSHOP 3
Meeting Room 5
*WORKSHOP 4

TRADE SHOW EXHIBITION

11:00am-4:00pm

11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Interac Insights & Innovations Stage
STAGE SESSION
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
Interac Insights & Innovations Stage
STAGE SESSION
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Interac Insights & Innovations Stage
STAGE SESSION
1:45 pm-2:15 pm
Interac Insights & Innovations Stage
STAGE SESSION

EVENING EVENT

(*Open for FULL DELEGATE Ticket Holders)

5:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Toronto Congress Centre– North Building Ballrooms A, B
*CANADIAN INDEPENDENT GROCER OF THE YEAR AWARDS – Celebrating the Best Retailers from Coast-to-Coast Tom Barlow & Co-Host Sangita Patel, ET Canada Reception & Dinner & Awards Presentations
5:30pm – 6:15pm
*Reception
Ballrooms A, B
*Awards Presentations
6:15PM - 9:15PM
Ballrooms A, B
*Gala Dinner

DAILY COACH SHUTTLE BUS SERVICE

Westin Toronto Airport Hotel to/from Toronto Congress Centre

Best Toronto Tours and Limousines Inc.
Westin Toronto Airport Hotel to/from Toronto Congress Centre
(Daily Shuttle – Every 15-20 Minutes)

Monday, October 22, 2019
4:45 am to 8:00 pm

Tuesday, October 23, 2019
8:30 am to 7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 24, 2019
6:30 am – 11:00 pm